K-Jump Privacy Policy

1. Behandlingsansvarlig
Andreas Kleven is responsible for the personal data processing.

2. Personal data collected
We store the following information about our customers: email address, password, name, address and billing details.

3. Purpose
We process the information to identify you as a customer, billing and delivery of agreed services.

4. Grunnlaget for behandlingen
The basis for this processing is Article 6 (b) of the Privacy Regulation.

5. Collection of personal data
We store the personal data you have provided on our website. We use cookies on our website to give you the visitor the best customer experience and service.

6. Disclosure of information to third parties
We will not share, sell, transfer or otherwise disclose personal information to others unless we are legally required to do so.

7. Retention of Your Personal Data
Information that we are obliged to preserve will be stored for up to 5 years, in accordance with legal requirements.

8. Rettigheter for den registrerte
We process your personal data in accordance with applicable regulations. Please note that you may inquire for access to and relocation of your own personal data, as well as correction or deletion of information. It can be appealed to Datatilsynet for processing in violation of the rules.

9. Security
Your personal data i secured through physical and virtual access control, as well as by encrypting sensitive information.

Contact information
Inquiries about which information is registered, correction and deletion can sent to the following:

Andreas Kleven
andreas.kleven@live.no
Hengsleveien 38
3611 Kongsberg, Norway